Menu

LEX File Exchange
EA Support Files
SC4 Wikipedia
Network Addon Mod
Dependencies
Chat
Welcome, Guest. Please login or register.
Did you miss your activation email?

August 05, 2021, 08:34:02 AM

Login with username, password and session length

Author Topic: "X"Tool : Overlays problem  (Read 2016 times)

0 Members and 1 Guest are viewing this topic.

Offline Orange_o_

  • VIP Team
  • Forums Senator
  • *
  • Posts: 710
  • Total likes: 10
  • Reputation: 9
  • 私たちは皆、日本人です - We are all Japanese
    • My creations for Sc4
  • CL:
    Like a Rock
"X"Tool : Overlays problem
« on: May 22, 2010, 09:08:57 AM »

I meet a problem with overlays. When I to create my lot with sc4PIM, my overlays is perfected. They come to display correctly in LotConfigPropertyLotObject, as well as in lot preview.
But in the game, they are to replace by 1 overlay only one.

What do I have to make?


                                                                                


Offline vester

  • Administrator
  • Forums Legend
  • *
  • Posts: 4843
  • Total likes: 695
  • Reputation: 28
    • My bat cave.
  • CL: Tickets Please
Re: "X"Tool : Overlays problem
« Reply #1 on: May 22, 2010, 09:13:02 AM »
My first thought was it must be a wealth problem.

Can't remember which number it is :(

Offline Orange_o_

  • VIP Team
  • Forums Senator
  • *
  • Posts: 710
  • Total likes: 10
  • Reputation: 9
  • 私たちは皆、日本人です - We are all Japanese
    • My creations for Sc4
  • CL:
    Like a Rock
Re: "X"Tool : Overlays problem
« Reply #2 on: May 22, 2010, 09:23:20 AM »
But yes!!! I am stupid $%Grinno$%, effectively it is about my IID of texture... I does not make it rather often. I had forgetting the story of the fourth fifth number.


thank's  :thumbsup:
« Last Edit: May 22, 2010, 09:24:57 AM by Orange_o_ »